' Privacy Policy - Stags Leap
My Account
Username:
Password:
  Always Remember Me
      On This Computer
 

Forgot your username or password?
Click Here.

 

  |  Check Out

Privacy Policy

Stags' Leap Privacy Policy

Stags' Leap is committed to protecting your privacy.  This Privacy Policy (‘Policy’) applies when you visit our website at stagsleap.com (the ‘Site’), the websites of any of our affiliates, make a purchase from us, subscribe to our mailing lists or wine club programs.

Like many other internet sites, we may use ‘cookies’ in some portions of the Site. The cookies we create will not extract any information from your computer.  For more details on our Policy, please read the text below.

INFORMATION YOU GIVE US

If you provide information about yourself by purchasing a product (online, in person or by phone), entering a promotion or competition conducted by us, registering to use one of our websites or participating in one of the social media functions related to our product or otherwise voluntarily telling us about yourself, we will collect and use that personal information to respond to your request and for other business purposes, including improving this Site, our products and other experiences for our guests. We may also contact you by email, regular mail, text message or telephone from time to time with information about our products, upcoming events and/or changes to this Site.

We may give you the opportunity, at the time you share your personal information, to have your information shared with our affiliates or selected business partners. If you do not want us to share your information with affiliates or selected business partners, please contact us at cs_stagsleap@stagsleap.com.


INTERNET USE RELATED INFORMATION

We collect information from visitors to our Site, including but not limited to the referring URL, the IP address, the browser used to locate our Site, the country, state or province where our Site was accessed and search terms entered on our Site. We track visitor's traffic patterns during their visit to our Site, including which pages or specific URLs a visitor views while visiting our Site. We use the information collected to improve our Site and we may aggregate the statistics about pages viewed on our Site, demographic information, sales and other shopping information with third parties to enrich your visitor experience.

We may make available third party applications through our Site or social media applications for your download or use. Information collected by the third party application provider is governed by their privacy policies and is not under our control.


HOW TO ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to modify the personal information we have about you. You may access and change your personal information (including preferences about how we contact you) by contacting us stagsleap.com/contact.


SECURITY

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will protect your personal information in accordance with this Policy, we will not be liable for disclosure of personal information obtained due to errors in transmission.

If you place information on one of our Sites (such as a bulletin board) it will generally be accessible to other. We recommend that you do not post personal information on public areas of our Site as this information will not be covered by this Policy.


NOT DIRECTED TO MINORS

Our Site is not intended for people under the legal drinking age and as a result, we will not knowingly collect information from minors in the United States or elsewhere with or without the consent of their parents or guardians.


GOVERNING LAW

To the extent possible, this Policy and our privacy practices will be subject exclusively to the laws of the State of California within the United States of America. We make representation that this Policy and its practices comply with the laws of any other country.


CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns about this Policy, please contact us at stagsleap.com/contact or by emailing cs_stagsleap@stagsleap.com.


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 in the United Kingdom, the data controller is Treasury Wine Estates EMEA Ltd of Regal House, 70 London Road, Twickenham, Middesex, TW1 3QS.

 
Next time

Join Our Newsletter to Get Exclusive Discounts

Stags' Leap Winery · 6150 Silverado Trail · Napa, CA 94558 · 1-800-395-2441
home |  Privacy Policy |  Terms and Conditions |  Contact |  Sitemap |  Careers | 
Stags' Leap on Youtube |  Facebook
 
Orphus system